Schedule – Main Hall

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mums & Toddlers
All Welcome
9.30 am - 11.30 am
Meet other mums in the area, catch up over a cup of tea while your children interact with other children.
Mums & ToddlersPlease contact Victoria on 07866 509 696 or just turn up
Pilates
9.30 am - 10.30 am
Instructor:Victoria Parker
Room: Main Hall
Level:All welcome
PilatesCall Victoria on 07966935765 for more information
Short Mat Balls
9.00 am - 1.00 pm
Host Tony
Room: Main Hall
Level: All welcome
Short Mat BallsPlease ring Tony on 07572 614852
Zumba Gold
10.00 am - 11.00 am
Host: Sam Kapp
Room: Main Hall
Level: Zumba Gold - All welcome
Zumba GoldPlease contact Sam on 07860 861 433
Badminton
10.00 am - 12.30 pm
Host: Joan Saunders
Room: Main Hall
Level: Senior ladies - Intermediate
BadmintonCall Joan on 01732 455274 for more information
Zumba Gold
11.15 am - 11.50 am
Host: Sam Kapp
Room: Main Hall
Level: Seated Zumba Gold! All welcome
Zumba GoldPlease contact Sam on 07860 861 433
Women's Institute
1.30 pm - 3.30 pm
Host: WI Meeting
Room: Main Hall
Room: Second Wednesday of the month
Level: Open to all
Women's InstitutePlease contact Helen Best on ahelenan@yahoo.co.uk
Badminton
2.00 pm - 5.00 pm
Host: Gail George
Room: Main Hall
Level: n/a
BadmintonPlease email Gail for further information. gailgeorge91@yahoo.com
Badminton
2.00 pm - 5.00 pm
Host: Alan Larrett
Room: Main Hall
Level: Elderly (50 to 80) mixed to any standard
BadmintonCall Alan on 01689 607941 for more information
Short Mat Balls
4.30 pm - 6.00 pm
Host Tony
Room: Main Hall
Level: All welcome
Short Mat BallsPlease ring Tony on 07572 614852
Badminton
6.00 pm - 10.45 pm
Host: Private Hire
Room: Main Hall
Level: n/a
BadmintonSorry this booking is a Private HIRE
Dance
7.45 pm - 10.45 pm
Host: Stephanie Bradbury
Room: Main Hall
Level: All welcome
DanceContact Stephanie - 07950 364 299
Latin Dance
7.45 pm - 10.45 pm
Host: Lauren & Mike
Room: Main Hall
Level: Private Tution Only
Latin DancePlease contact Lauren on 07535 892047
Dog Training
8.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Instructor: Inger Alexanderson
Room: Main Hall
Level: All levels
Dog TrainingCall Inger on 07944 772930 for more information

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Badminton
10.00 am - 12.30 pm
Host: Joan Saunders
Room: Main Hall
Level: Senior ladies - Intermediate
BadmintonCall Joan on 01732 455274 for more information
Badminton
2.00 pm - 5.00 pm
Host: Gail George
Room: Main Hall
Level: n/a
BadmintonPlease email Gail for further information. gailgeorge91@yahoo.com
Badminton
2.00 pm - 5.00 pm
Host: Alan Larrett
Room: Main Hall
Level: Elderly (50 to 80) mixed to any standard
BadmintonCall Alan on 01689 607941 for more information
Badminton
6.00 pm - 10.45 pm
Host: Private Hire
Room: Main Hall
Level: n/a
BadmintonSorry this booking is a Private HIRE

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Dance
7.45 pm - 10.45 pm
Host: Stephanie Bradbury
Room: Main Hall
Level: All welcome
DanceContact Stephanie - 07950 364 299

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Dog Training
8.00 pm - 10.00 pm
Instructor: Inger Alexanderson
Room: Main Hall
Level: All levels
Dog TrainingCall Inger on 07944 772930 for more information

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Latin Dance
7.45 pm - 10.45 pm
Host: Lauren & Mike
Room: Main Hall
Level: Private Tution Only
Latin DancePlease contact Lauren on 07535 892047

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mums & Toddlers
All Welcome
9.30 am - 11.30 am
Meet other mums in the area, catch up over a cup of tea while your children interact with other children.
Mums & ToddlersPlease contact Victoria on 07866 509 696 or just turn up

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Pilates
9.30 am - 10.30 am
Instructor:Victoria Parker
Room: Main Hall
Level:All welcome
PilatesCall Victoria on 07966935765 for more information

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Short Mat Balls
9.00 am - 1.00 pm
Host Tony
Room: Main Hall
Level: All welcome
Short Mat BallsPlease ring Tony on 07572 614852
Short Mat Balls
4.30 pm - 6.00 pm
Host Tony
Room: Main Hall
Level: All welcome
Short Mat BallsPlease ring Tony on 07572 614852

Wednesday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Zumba Gold
10.00 am - 11.00 am
Host: Sam Kapp
Room: Main Hall
Level: Zumba Gold - All welcome
Zumba GoldPlease contact Sam on 07860 861 433
Zumba Gold
11.15 am - 11.50 am
Host: Sam Kapp
Room: Main Hall
Level: Seated Zumba Gold! All welcome
Zumba GoldPlease contact Sam on 07860 861 433

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Women's Institute
1.30 pm - 3.30 pm
Host: WI Meeting
Room: Main Hall
Room: Second Wednesday of the month
Level: Open to all
Women's InstitutePlease contact Helen Best on ahelenan@yahoo.co.uk

Wednesday

No events available!